Acanthonema strigosum

Curtis, 1862

Achimenes argyrostigma

Curtis, 1845

Achimenes cupreata

Curtis, 1847

Achimenes grandiflora

Curtis, 1843

Achimenes heterophylla

Curtis, 1855

Achimenes hirsuta

Curtis, 1845

Achimenes longiflora

Curtis, 1843

Achimenes multiflora

Curtis, 1843

Achimenes ocellata

Curtis, 1848

Achimenes pedunculata

Curtis, 1844

Achimenes picta

Curtis, 1844

Aeschinanthus purpurascens

Curtis, 1846

Aeschynanthus cordifolius

Curtis, 1859

Aeschynanthus grandiflorus

Curtis, 1841

Aeschynanthus hildebrandii

Curtis, 1894

Aeschynanthus javanicus

Curtis, 1850

Aeschynanthus longiflorus

Curtis, 1846

Aeschynanthus obconicus

Curtis, 1894

Aeschynanthus pulcher

Curtis, 1846

Aeschynanthus speciosus

Curtis, 1847

Alloplectus capitatus

Curtis, 1849

Alloplectus concolor

Curtis, 1848

Alloplectus dichrous

Curtis 1846 (left) and Van Houte 1850s (right), 1846

Besleria pulchella

Curtis, 1808

Centrosolenia glabra

Curtis, 1850

Centrosolenia picta

Curtis, 1851

Chirita marcanii

Curtis, 1928

Chirita walkeriae

Curtis, 1847

Chirita zeylanica

Curtis, 1845

Columnea aureo-nitens

Curtis, 1847

Columnea crassifolia

Curtis, 1847

Columnea hirsuta

Curtis, 1831

Columnea kalbreyeri

Curtis, 1882

Columnea scandens

Curtis, 1859

Columnea schiedeana

Curtis, 1843

Corallodiscus kingianus

Curtis, 1948

Cyrilla pulchella

Curtis, 1797

Cyrtodeira cupreata var. viridifolia

Curtis, 1860

Didymocarpus crinita

Curtis, 1851

Didymocarpus malayanus

Curtis, 1897

Didymocarpus prumulaefolia

Curtis, 1860

Didymocarpus rexii

Curtis, 1830

Drymonia marmorata

Curtis, 1884

Drymonia punctata

Curtis, 1844

Drymonia villosa

Curtis, 1855

Episcia bicolor

Curtis, 1848

Episcia chontalensis

Curtis, 1871

Episcia maculata

Curtis, 1890

Episcia melittifolia

Curtis, 1853

Gesnera fascialis

Curtis, 1838

Gesnera marchii

Curtis, 1839

Gesnera tuberosa

Curtis, 1838

Gesneria aggregata (2 plates)

Curtis, 1827

Gesneria bulbosa

Curtis, 1841

Gesneria bulbosa var. lateritia

Curtis, 1846

Gesneria cochlearis

Curtis, 1840

Gesneria douglasii

Curtis, 1837

Gesneria elongata

Curtis, 1839

Gesneria fascialis

Curtis, 1838

Gesneria gardneri

Curtis, 1944

Gesneria hondensis

Curtis, 1846

Gesneria libanensis

Curtis, 1848

Gesneria lindleyi

Curtis , 1837

Gesneria marchii

Curtis, 1840

Gesneria mollis

Curtis, 1840

Gesneria pardina

Curtis, 1848

Gesneria picta

Curtis, 1849

Gesneria polyantha

Curtis, 1843

Gesneria purpurea

Curtis, 1859

Gesneria sceptrum var. ignea

Curtis, 1837

Gesneria schiedeana

Curtis, 1845

Gesneria seemannii

Curtis, 1850

Gesneria stricta

Curtis, 1839

Gesneria tomentosa

Curtis , 1807

Gesneria triflora

Curtis, 1847

Gesneria verticillata

Curtis, 1827

Gesneria zebrina

Curtis, 1842

Gloxinia fimbriata

Curtis, 1849

Gloxinia hirsuta

Curtis, (Bot Mag), 1826

Gloxinia hypocyrtiflora

Curtis, 1867

Gloxinia maculata

Curtis, 1809

Gloxinia pallidiflora

Curtis, 1846

Gloxinia speciosa

Curtis, 1817

Gloxinia speciosa var. albiflora

Curtis, 1833

Gloxinia speciosa var. Menziesii

Curtis, 1841

Gloxinia tubiflora

Curtis, 1842

Haberlea rhodopensis

Curtis, 1882

Heintzia tigrina

Curtis, 1854

Hypocyrta glabra

Curtis, 1848

Hypocyrta gracilis

Curtis, 1850

Hypocyrta leucostoma

Curtis (left) and Van Houtte (right), 1847

Hypocyrta strigillosa

Curtis, 1843

Klugia notiana

Curtis, 1851

Liebegia speciosa

Curtis, 1846

Mitraria coccinea

Curtis, 1849

Naegelia multiflora

Curtis, 1858

Nematanthus crassifolius

Curtis, 1844

Nematanthus ionema

Curtis, 1849

Nematanthus longipes

Curtis, 1843

Niphaea albo-lineata

Curtis and Van Houtte, 1847

Pentarhaphia longiflora

Curtis, 1894

Pentarhapia cubensis

Curtis, 1855

Ramonda nathaliae

Curtis, 1951

Ramondia serbica

Curtis, 1918

Rhytidophyllum auriculatum

Curtis, 1837

Saintpaulia ionantha

Curtis, 1895

Sarmienta repens

Curtis, 1883, 1883

Sciadocalyx warszewiczii

Curtis, 1855

Sinningia velutina

Curtis, 1846

Sinningia youngiana

Curtis, 1856

Streptocarpus caulescens

Curtis, 1885

Streptocarpus gardeni

Curtis (1855) and Van Houtte (1857), 1855

Streptocarpus michelmorei

Curtis, 1949

Streptocarpus parviflora

Curtis, 1882

Streptocarpus polyanthus

Curtis, 1855

Streptocarpus saundersii

Curtis, 1861

Trichantha minor

Curtis, 1870

Tydaea amabalis

Curtis, 1857

Verbascum myconi

Curtis, 1793